HomeQ&Ahow to say: check your email?

how to say: check your email?

1
vote

check your email

8665 views
updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by rickb322

2 Answers

2
votes

Hi Rick. Welcome to the forum

I'd say:

"Mira tu correo electrónico"

or

"Mira tu email"

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Would it be "Mira a tu..."? - danrivera, ABR 29, 2010
No, I don't think so..."mira" means "to look at." - --Mariana--, ABR 29, 2010
2
votes

Revisa tu correo electrónico

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS