Any conjugation tests on Spanish Dict?

4
votes

I really want to practice conjugating Spanish verbs, but it's so hard when there's no way to test yourself. It would be great to have test and quizes for verb conjugation on this website.

2066 views
updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by JoelMatthew

3 Answers

3
votes

HI Joel and rubia, yes, we have everything herewink

Have a look at this thread, you will find all conjugation exercises created by our great Carlosgrin

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by 00494d19
I don't get how it works.
thank you heidita, I missed that one, good thing Joel asked :D
3
votes

I totally agree with you, that would be great smile

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by rubia
1
vote

I don't get how it works. - JoelMatthew

Joe, you get into the conjugation exercises and Carlos will correct them for you.

For example this one on present.

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Well what I'm really looking for is like a flashcard test that does it instantly.