HomeQ&AHow do you translate into Spanish," quick facts"?

How do you translate into Spanish," quick facts"?

0
votes

"quick facts"

11365 views
updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by ramalva43

3 Answers

1
vote

Hola,

I think that it depends on the context. Is it facts that are short and quick? It can also be "datos breves". If it is to brief someone about important information it can be "datos importantes, generales, de interés"... Como siempre, el contexto es crucial.

Good luck.

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
0
votes

I would say either Datos al momento or Datos rápidos.

updated ABR 29, 2010
edited by LuisaGomezBartle
posted by 005faa61
Hola, I edited rápidas... Datos son masculinos. Espero que estés bien. - LuisaGomezBartle, ABR 29, 2010
0
votes

What about "datos generales"? If you mean a brief description of a country or a person's biography.

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by AntMexico
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.