how do you say " eleven o'clock"

2
votes

I need to tell the taxi driver to meet us at eleven o'clock tomorrow

39686 views
updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by hm2wrk

5 Answers

1
vote

Sería, a las once... de la mañana, tarde, noche...

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by 007d3a4d
1
vote

Although it's not relevant for your specific request, if you specifically want to say "o'clock", you will add "en punto". "A las 11 en punto".

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
1
vote

HI hm, welcome to the site:

Por favor, recójanos a las 11 mañana.

11 am or pm?

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by 00494d19
thank you
0
votes

Please pick us up at eleven o'clock tomorrow can be translated as = "Por favor nos recogerá a las once de la mañana.

a las 11 de la manana = At eleven o'clock in the morning.

Son las once (means) = it is 11 O ' Clock a las once means - as others have correctly said - at 11 'O clock.

the expression 'en punto' means/ = exactly, so: a las once en punto = At eleven exactly

updated ABR 28, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
0
votes

Recójenos a las once de la manana en punto.

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio