HomeQ&ANila45 has 10k!

Nila45 has 10k!

8
votes

¡Enhorabuena Nila!

alt text

3981 views
updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by --Jen--
posted by --Jen--
Thank you for opening the thread. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010

16 Answers

3
votes

Hola Nila. Enhorabuena! Creo que para nosotros, los anglohablantes, tus cuestiones quedan la crema de la crema. Siempre son tan interesantes y nos invitan a la reflexión sobre nuestros propios conocimientos de la tema de la gramática. Por eso, parece que nos ayuda tanto como (o tal vez, aún más que) te ayudamos. De todas formas, gracias por todas las buenas conversaciones, amiga.

Certificate of Achievement

For Superior and Outstanding Contributions in Attaining 10,000 points in the Span¡shD!ct Forum
This Certificate of Achievement is Hereby Awarded to:
Nila "The Question Queen" 45
On this day: Miercoles 28 de Abril de 2010
Presented By: The Greatful Members of the Span¡shD!ct Community

updated MAY 25, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
Izanoni, what do I have to say?. I am happy if you are learning something from me, specially, because I am always taking advantages of the forum. Thank you. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
The Question Queen.... Je, je. - nila45, ABR 29, 2010
3
votes

Hi Nila - I was going to say exactly the same as above.

In fact I think I think I will

Congratulations! Your questions often make me think about the English I take for granted. You're helping me be a better English speaker! I am glad to "know" you on SpanishDict.com.

You are as amazing as this.

barcelona

There are 35 of us in the 10K club now.

We will have to find a bigger place to meet up. grin

updated FEB 14, 2012
edited by LaBurra
posted by ian-hill
In fact, there are 34, one account is no longer - Fidalgo, ABR 28, 2010
Just wait a few minutes :) - ian-hill, ABR 28, 2010
Thank you, Ian. This is a select club. And everything makes with questions. This is a very original forum. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
3
votes

Enhorabuena! (The antidefamation league of mis-users of subject pronouns.)

alt text

updated JUL 21, 2010
posted by 002262dd
Love it! - --Mariana--, ABR 28, 2010
Wonderful - Izanoni1, ABR 28, 2010
Thank you. - nila45, ABR 29, 2010
Congrats on yours too! You didn't leave an answer on your own 10K, so I couldn't comment directly on it. I totally missed that party. Sorry Joe! :-) - chaparrito, JUL 21, 2010
3
votes

Congratulations! Your questions often make me think about the English I take for granted. You're helping me be a better English speaker! I am glad to "know" you on SpanishDict.com.

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by LaBurra
2
votes

alt text You are a very inquisitive person, and that's good.Felicidades

updated MAY 1, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
Thank you. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
And are you sure that it is good to wonder so many things?. Je, je. Well, thank you for your comment. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
2
votes
updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
Thank you, Fidalgo. Out of curiosity, and what is the cheese for?. Je, je. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
Es para esta fiesta tuya, Nila :) - Fidalgo, ABR 28, 2010
2
votes

Como observarás, en esta casa no se puede uno despistarwink

Muchas felicidades amigagrin

Un regalito

alt text

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Gracias. Tú siempre tienes un detalle curioso. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
1
vote

Nila!! I knew you would join the club today! Diez mil gracias por todas tus contribuciones al foro!! Eres una señorita muy especial! Estamos todos muy felices.

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
Gracias. Parece mentira pero, sí, aquí estoy. Todo a base de preguntas. Y encima me dan un premio. Je, je. - nila45, ABR 29, 2010
1
vote

Finally! Our inquisitive Nila, but in a most positive way. Keep on learning! smile Enhorabuena

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by Issabela
Hmmm, the mysterious lady of the forum. Thank you, Issabela. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
1
vote

As everyone else said, I always enjoy your questions.You pay good attention to detail. A toast to another 10K more.

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Thanks. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
1
vote

¡Enbuenahora! Gracias por todos tus contribuciones. Me enseñaste mucho.

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by DR1960
Gracias. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
1
vote

Nila, you always have the best questions! Enhorabuena mi amiga. smile alt text

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
Fireworks and all. Thanks, Nicole-Baile. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
1
vote

¿Que puedo decir? Eres una de mi amigas favoritas aquí en SD. Felicidades en tu primero 10K.

alt text

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Thank you, Marianne. You are surprising. I don't know how you can be so nice all the time. I have a very good opinion of you. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
1
vote
updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by luz_72
Thank you for the flowers. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
1
vote
updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by Rikko
jejejejeje - 00494d19, ABR 28, 2010
How do people find things like this?. You must spend a lot of time on the Internet. Je, je. - nila45, ABR 28, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.