HomeQ&Adaily life

daily life

0
votes

¿como se dice 'daily life' en español?

muchas gracias! smile

1936 views
updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by da-fitzy

2 Answers

1
vote

La vida cotidiana. Think "quotidian" in English and you'll see more clearly how it works

updated ABR 28, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
0
votes

And if you wanted to say something about "the daily grind (work, etc.)" you'd use "La rutina diaria."

grin

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.