HomeQ&APage refreshing -- Can it be made more efficient?

Page refreshing -- Can it be made more efficient?

2
votes

When writing a comment or submitting an answer or editing a post, the page will automatically refresh to the "most votes" tab of the page.

Is there any way this can be changed so that the page will refresh to the last screen the user was looking at? I feel that this would be much more efficient.

1537 views
updated MAY 24, 2011
posted by danrivera

3 Answers

1
vote

Yes, I agree, thanks dan, may be in summer, we get a couple or more "becarios" in summer, let's see, last summer a lot of things were improvedgrin

updated MAY 24, 2011
posted by 00494d19
I mention this because I saw you talking about it ealier... "maybe" :-p - danrivera, ABR 27, 2010
Okay. Thanks! - danrivera, ABR 27, 2010
0
votes

Will there be a SpanishDict app for Windows phone?

updated MAY 24, 2011
posted by jtt96
0
votes

I just thought I would revive this thread to bring it back into discussion. It would be nice if this issue could be addressed. Thank you to anyone/everyone working behind the scenes to make this great website work!

Maybe we could start a thread looking for suggestions? I remember Paralee had a thread going last year seeking input for a new development.

updated MAY 20, 2011
edited by danrivera
posted by danrivera
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS