HomeQ&AHola! I'm looking for translation for "Latin wings".

Hola! I'm looking for translation for "Latin wings".

0
votes

Hola! I'm looking for translation for "Latin wings". The word "Latin" should be like nationality or adjective. Is "Alas Latinos" correct? Or "Alas Latinas"?

Thank you very much! Muchos Gracias!

Samuli

1616 views
updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by salako

3 Answers

1
vote

I believe that you must use "Alas Latinas" because the noun is feminine.

Muchas gracias* :D

¡Buena Suerte!

updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by lewiex
1
vote

Also could be " Aires Latinos" in reference at music

updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by melipiru
0
votes

Thank you very much for your answers!

Samuli

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by salako
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.