HomeQ&AWhat is 'Que tal te paresco´' mean?

What is 'Que tal te paresco´' mean?

1
vote

What is 'Que tal te paresco´' mean?

9803 views
updated ABR 27, 2010
posted by corgicorgi
corgis come in twos - nizhoni1, ABR 26, 2010

6 Answers

2
votes

What was the context? Probably it's 'How do I look to you?'

updated ABR 27, 2010
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

No Sé. Are you sure you spelled paresco correctly?

updated ABR 27, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
Corgicorgi must mean 'parezco'. - MacFadden, ABR 27, 2010
0
votes

I think it means how do I look to you....given the context.

updated ABR 27, 2010
posted by corgicorgi
0
votes

This site made that question into a survey.

Perhaps the possible answers will give you the context to what the question is asking.

¿Qué tal te paresco?

And yes, parezco is misspelled on this site also.

updated ABR 26, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

How are you, you look.( Parezco not Paresco )

updated ABR 26, 2010
edited by albert-fabrik-
posted by albert-fabrik-
0
votes

I read an answer by Benz that said "paresco" meant "you look like"Maybe your sentence means 'what do you look like?"

updated ABR 26, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.