HomeQ&A"Se a cabo"

"Se a cabo"

0
votes

What does "se a cabo" mean ?

24379 views
updated ABR 26, 2010
edited by bizco
posted by bizco

3 Answers

2
votes

Se acabó = It's over. Or if you're talking about something like food, "There's no more."

updated ABR 26, 2010
posted by tennismom
If you're talking about chocolate, that's really sad. - tennismom, ABR 26, 2010
Or like if you finished a movie or book = "It ended." - Stardust2212, ABR 26, 2010
0
votes

Do you by chance mean "se acabó"? If so, it means something is finished or all gone. grin

updated ABR 26, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
0
votes

It should be "se acabo" and translates as "is just" or "has just" depending on the context.

updated ABR 26, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.