HomeQ&AHow do I tell a small child happy birthday

How do I tell a small child happy birthday

1
vote

How do I tell a small child "happy birthday"

876 views
updated ABR 26, 2010
posted by grandma012

2 Answers

2
votes

You can say: "Feliz cumpleaños"

updated ABR 26, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
Yep. "¡Feliz cumpleaños" is one of the first celebratory occasions that a child learns to recognize and expect! - Gekkosan, ABR 26, 2010
1
vote

I am not sure if there is any difference in grammar if the birthday person is younger but I agree with the previous answer. Happy birthday is, "Feliz Cumpleaños"

updated ABR 26, 2010
posted by fiddleplayer93
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.