HomeQ&ABullfighting in Spanish

Bullfighting in Spanish

0
votes

How do you say bullfighting in Spanish?

Thanks in advance!

1662 views
updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by erin29

4 Answers

2
votes
updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
1
vote

El toreo, you can find it using the translation bar.

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by indysidnarayan
0
votes

A bullfight is Corrida de Toros.

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

I have seen it as "Tauromaquia" in the news.

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by 003487d6
But I just like to call it "perverse" - 003487d6, ABR 25, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS