How do you translate toxic waste?

2
votes

Toxic waste refers to the dumping of chemical and material waste that results from different types of industries. It's often referred to as hazardous waste.

2016 views
updated ABR 25, 2010
edited by mckim7
posted by mckim7

2 Answers

1
vote

I have heard 'desechos tóxicos'

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by margaretbl
Both are correct
1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

How about "residuos tóxicos."

updated ABR 25, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
Both are correct