HomeQ&AHow do you say "Thank Goodness"

How do you say "Thank Goodness"

0
votes

How would a Spanish person say "Thank Goodness"

12081 views
updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by petticoat

3 Answers

1
vote

Agreed. Spanish generally doesn't use euphemisms for God, as far as I am aware.

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by penguinboy561
1
vote

I think most people would say ¡Gracias a Dios!

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Menos mal.

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS