HomeQ&ATrust me, no one needs to know.

Trust me, no one needs to know.

4
votes

Hazme caso, nadie necesita saber. Is this right? Gracias. I wish we had some 5 o'clock people that answered questions in the middle of the night.

1134 views
updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by jeezzle
Hazme caso means "pay attention to me." - --Mariana--, ABR 25, 2010

4 Answers

2
votes

Jeezle, the others are right. Hazme caso does not work here.

The most common way to say this is, Créeme. Nadie tiene que saber.

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

Confiame , nadie necesita saberlo. smile

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by culé
You dont like hazme caso for trust me, what does it mean then? - jeezzle, ABR 25, 2010
Esta respuesta no es correcta jeezz :)... "confía en mi..." - Benz, ABR 25, 2010
1
vote

You dont like hazme caso for trust me, what does it mean then?

See thread: hacer caso

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by alba3
1
vote

In Argentina we would say: "Haceme caso...", which is absolutly normal. "Hazme caso" sounds weird to me. julian's suggestion is a good choice... "Créeme... ", and "Confía en mi... " sounds good too

wink

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by Benz
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.