HomeQ&AWhat does "Que te caia bien o mal?" mean?

What does "Que te caia bien o mal?" mean?

1
vote

I am doing a Spanish question/answer project and am not sure what this means. please help.

8310 views
updated ABR 24, 2010
posted by fefefefefe76

2 Answers

1
vote

When you say for example, "Me cae bien Jorge" means I like him, he seems nice to me... etc. and "Me cae mal hablar con ella" means Talking with her causes me nausea..

updated ABR 24, 2010
posted by culé
0
votes

Cae bien = you get on well you have a lot in common etc. and cae mal means the opposite.

updated ABR 24, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.