HomeQ&APuppy commands in Spanish...

Puppy commands in Spanish...

0
votes

My new puppy seems to only understand Spanish, so how would you say "sit", "stay", "bad dog" and "good dog" in Spanish?

21438 views
updated ABR 25, 2010
edited by hlsbookworm
posted by KellKelllll
Is he a chihuahua? ;) - jeezzle, ABR 24, 2010
Hola kell, welcome to SpanishDict!! Please use proper capitalization, spelling, and grammar :) Thanks :) - hlsbookworm, ABR 24, 2010
surprisingly no hes actually a pitbull/boxer mix, but i wanted a chihuahua - KellKelllll, ABR 25, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Lol. That is hillarious. Sit - "siéntate".
Stay - "quédate allí".
Bad dog - "perro malo".
Good dog - "buen perro".
If it is a female, you´ll want to say "perra mala" and "buen perra"

updated ABR 25, 2010
edited by Evan99
posted by Evan99
I agree. It's very funny! - 005faa61, ABR 24, 2010
Lol, how is it funny? I am trying to be serious. xD - KellKelllll, ABR 25, 2010
0
votes

Siéntate

Quédate

Perro(a) malo(a)

Buen perro(a)

updated ABR 24, 2010
posted by 005faa61
buen(a) :) - Morethan3words, ABR 24, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.