what's matter with you?

0
votes

Please, could you tell me if is correct to say what's matter with you?

thanks

1818 views
updated ABR 24, 2010
posted by maylegoas

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi May

What's the matter with you? is correct.

For more emphasis you say

What is the matter with you?

updated ABR 24, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
Hi Ian-hill. thanks you a lot
De nada May
0
votes

Please, could you tell me if it is correct to say what's matter with you?

Típica falta que cometemos los hispanos, may, siempre debes tener un sujeto en la frasewink

What is the matter with you?

updated ABR 24, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Hi Heidita, despues de tiempo.. thanks you for help me with the subject this is my "talòn de aquiles"