HomeQ&Ahow do you say medical request in spanish?

how do you say medical request in spanish?

0
votes

asking if the facility has received medical request for medical records

4643 views
updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by mexicancutie4you

2 Answers

1
vote

What's a "medical request"? Clarify what you mean by this and the answer may be obvious.

Suggestions - "an authorised request" - "a request by an authorised medical practitioner" - "a request by an authorised medical facility", etc.

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by geofc
0
votes

The standard English language for that is "A Release of Information".There are different ways to say that and I do not know the standard Spanish version.You can search the answers for previous discussion by typing that phrase into the box under "ask a question" that say "search"

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.