HomeQ&AWhat is your favorite month?

What is your favorite month?

1
vote

What is your favorite month? And why???

Mi favorito es diciembre, porque es tiempo de navidad. Tambien es el vierno (en nueva zealanda). Mi gusta mucho nadar y jugar deportes en el diciembre.

My favorite is december, because its christmas time. Also it is the summer (in new zealand). I like to swim and play sports alot in december.

Respuesta en español, con el ingles trraddución. Answer in spanish, with the english translation. smile

7319 views
updated ABR 28, 2010
edited by EJClaire
posted by EJClaire
Tiempo de navidad. invierno. Me gusta mucho. - jeezzle, ABR 22, 2010
diciembre - tennismom, ABR 22, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

My favourite month is January becuase thats my birth month and my moms too.

updated ABR 23, 2010
posted by pretty-cheris
1
vote

El mes mejor para mi/mi mes favorito es Agósto porque me gusta mucho el sol jejejeje (No quiero decir tomando el sol pero me gusta mucho hacer cosas afuera en el aire fresco como, por ejemplo... caminando o sentando en el sol)

...pero me gusta mucho tambíen el mes Diciembre porque es el mes de mi cumpleaños.jajajaja

En Inglaterra donde vivo ahora, Diciembre es en la estación del invierno....pero en Perú donde nací es el verano en Diciembre.

Mi favorito estación es Primavera porque es la estación de VIDA NUEVA cuando nacen los corderos.

The best month for me/My favourite month is August because I like the sun alot.(I don't mean sunbathing necessarily but just being out in the sun: sitting walking etc..)

but I also like the month of December because it is the month of my birthday hahahaha

In England where I live now December is in the season of Winter...but in Peru where I was born it is Summer in December.

My favourite season is Spring because it is the season of NEW LIFE when the lambs are born.

updated ABR 22, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
Agosto is without an accent on the o... - 00e46f15, ABR 22, 2010
0
votes

Mi favorito es mayo. My favorite is May.

updated ABR 28, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
por que...? - EJClaire, ABR 28, 2010
0
votes

Mi favorito es octubre, porque es el otoño y las hojas están cambiando y los alces están hablando.

My favorite es october, because it is fall and the leaves are changing and the elk are talking.

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.