What is your favourite food?

0
votes

I'm not sure is i say it in the right way,is it Que comida preferido? I have absolutely no clue... well that's why I am asking? Please answer my question!

1077 views
updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by pikamax11

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Pika. Welcome to the forum.

I'd say:

¿Cúal es tu comida favorita (preferida)?

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

You're on the right path, "¿que comida prefiero?" is what food to I prefer/like. If you want to say what food do you like you should say "¿que comida prefieres?". You could also say "¿cual es su comida favorita?"

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by naferpants