HomeQ&A"Cada dia sacar la basura"

"Cada dia sacar la basura"

1
vote

if i say, "cada dia, sacar la basura".. do i need to conjugate the sacar to say "I take out the rubbish" (present tense)

Thanks Guys :D

3777 views
updated ABR 21, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by darksunshine

5 Answers

2
votes

Yes, indeed. You need to change "sacar" the infinitive to say "saco," which changes it to "I take out..."

updated ABR 21, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
sacar, not sarcar - Rey_Mysterio, ABR 21, 2010
"sacar" :) - tennismom, ABR 21, 2010
Oops..typo!! Thanks :-) - --Mariana--, ABR 21, 2010
0
votes

Si tu saca la basura cada dia, tu necesitas vivir a mi casa!

updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by amykay
loooool :P - darksunshine, ABR 21, 2010
0
votes

Yo saco la busura cada dia?

updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by ILoveYouMom
si :( - darksunshine, ABR 21, 2010
0
votes

Yo saco, tu sacas, él saca, nosotros sacamos, ellos sacan.

Yo saqué, tu sacaste, él sacó, nosotros sacamos, ellos sacaron.

Yo sacaba, tu sacabas, él sacaba, nosotros sacábamos, ellos sacaban.

Que yo sacara, que tu sacaras, que él sacaras, que nosotros sacáramos, que ellos sacaran.

Que yo saque, que tu saques, que él saque, que nosotros saquemos, que ellos saquen.

Wonder what else I'm missing?

updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
The accent on tú...? :D - tennismom, ABR 21, 2010
0
votes

Yes.

updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.