HomeQ&AHow do you say "I wake up at 6:30 in the morning?"

How do you say "I wake up at 6:30 in the morning?"

0
votes

how do you say i wake up 6:30 in the morning in spanish

76380 views
updated ABR 21, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by RachaelN
Nothing to do with your question, but nice profile picture. I love Meagan Good. - TheSilentHero, ABR 21, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

Me despierto a las seis y media de la manana is i wake up at 6 30 in the morning. I woke up at 6 30 would be me desperté a las seis y media de la manana.

updated ABR 21, 2010
edited by Rey_Mysterio
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

Yo despertarse al las sies y media en la mañana.

updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by ILoveYouMom
Sorry..this is incorrect. :-( You need to conjugate "despertarse," "al" should be "a," and it's "de la maƱana." - --Mariana--, ABR 21, 2010
"seis," not "sies" :) - tennismom, ABR 21, 2010
0
votes

Me levanto todos los días en las seis y media/6:30. I wake up every morning at six thirty/6:30.

updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by a_butter
"Me levanto" means "I get up" rather than "I wake up." - tennismom, ABR 21, 2010
"...a las seis y media." - --Mariana--, ABR 21, 2010
0
votes

What's your best attempt?

updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by tennismom
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
Ā© Curiosity Media Inc.