HomeQ&A"our daughter"

"our daughter"

1
vote

Might be a silly question but I can't remember!! How do you translate "our daughter" as in "Today at school our daughter did an amazing thing!!" Thanks!! ohh

1954 views
updated ABR 20, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by help10122
hoy en escuela nuestra hija hizó una cosa increíble I hope this helps - FELIZ77, ABR 20, 2010

4 Answers

2
votes

Nuestra hija is what you are looking for, helpgrin

Welcome to the forum.-)

updated ABR 20, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

our

  1. nuestro + male singular noun
  2. nuestra + female singular noun
  3. nuestros + male plural noun
  4. nuestras + female plural noun
updated ABR 20, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

Nuestros hija........Plural

updated ABR 20, 2010
posted by Shannon93
shannon, this is not correct, - 00494d19, ABR 20, 2010
0
votes

Nuestro (a) hija... smile

updated ABR 20, 2010
posted by 007d3a4d
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS