HomeQ&AWhat does the following mean?

What does the following mean?

1
vote

Disculpa lo hare?

856 views
updated ABR 19, 2010
posted by Kell

2 Answers

1
vote

Excuse me. I'll do it.

Presumably somone forgot to mail you your check or whatever and is now saying, more idiomatically, "sorry about that, I'll do it right away".

updated ABR 19, 2010
posted by geofc
0
votes

Disculpa, lo haré.= I´m sorry. I´ll do it.

Debes tener en cuenta que los signos de puntuación, así como las tíldes son una parte demasiado importante en el idioma español. grin

updated ABR 19, 2010
posted by Haweir
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.