Where does Carlos Santana currently live?

0
votes

How would you say:

Where does Carlos Santana currently live?

Ithought it would be :

¿Actual, dondé vive Carlos Santana?

would that be correct?

9739 views
updated ABR 19, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by KaratePrincess

4 Answers

2
votes

I belive he lives in california....to answer the question and not the translation. He is one of my favorite artisits ans gave me an interest in the spanish language. Having listened to all of his music, i was curious about the lyrics. Now I know some of them. smile

updated ABR 20, 2010
posted by bill24
Que interesante, y que bueno que sigues aprendiendo. A mi tambien me gusta ver la letra de las canciones
2
votes

Donde vive Carlos en la actualidad?

updated ABR 20, 2010
posted by derasja
1
vote

or donde vive carlos santana actualmente?

updated ABR 19, 2010
posted by derasja
1
vote

Actualmente, ¿dondé vive Carlos Santana?

¿Dondé vive Carlos Santana actualmente?

updated ABR 19, 2010
posted by Anton100