Pues aveces las cosas hermosas como es lo que ..

0
votes

Can someone give a good translation of this phrase?

pues aveces las cosas hermosas como es lo que estamos bi viendo tu y yo son cosas que uno no las espera y ni savamos que si en realidad existen

2103 views
updated ABR 18, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by rebelangel24
Correct spelling is mandatory on this site, thanks

3 Answers

1
vote

Hola, RebelAngel:

It kooks like you now have all the spelling corrections, so let me try to interpret this for you, in English.

 

Here is the corrected Spanish:

...Pues, a veces, las cosas hermosas como es lo que estamos viviendo tu y yo, son cosas que uno no las espera, y no sabemos, que ni en realidad existen .

 

Here is what I feel that it means, in English:

Well, sometimes such beautiful things as we are experiencing together are things you never expect and do not know if such things actually exist.

 

This is a free interpretation more than a simple translation. There appears to be a depth of feeling in the sentence and I thought it was suited to a more emotional interpretation than to a classroom translation.

 

Muchos saludos/Best regards,

Moe

updated OCT 18, 2013
posted by Moe
0
votes

...pues aveces las cosas hermosas como es lo que estamos bi viendo tu y yo son cosas que uno no las espera y ni savamos que si en realidad existen

...Pues a veces, las cosas hermosas como es lo que estamos viviendo tu y yo, son cosas que uno no las espera, y no sabemos, que ni en realidad existen .

updated ABR 18, 2010
edited by Bunbury
posted by Bunbury
a ver , traduce, a ver qué tal te sale;)
Chino?
0
votes

que estamos bi viendo

I am better at guessing bun:

lo que estamos viviendowink

what we are living together...

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Gracias Heidi