HomeQ&AHow would you say, He likes her

How would you say, He likes her

0
votes

He likes her - How would you say this?

3398 views
updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by petticoat

3 Answers

3
votes

Le gusta ella.

updated ABR 19, 2010
posted by Eddy
1
vote

A el le gusta ella o A el le encanta ella. Either one is OK!

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by montal21
0
votes

i'm not entirely sure but i believe its:

se encanta

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by alannamoss
I believe this would equate to "he or she charms or delights himself or herslf - Eddy, ABR 18, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS