HomeQ&A"Los amantes de Teruel" de degrain

"Los amantes de Teruel" de degrain

2
votes

me encanta esta pintura y la leyenda. Es como "Romeo and Juliet". Que son sus opiniones?

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/3/3e/Los_amantes_de_Teruel_(Muñoz_Degrain).jpg

Eso no es tarea tambien, gracias. Solo me gusta esta pintura y quiero conocer otras opiniones.

2991 views
updated JUL 17, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by jbgurl1198

4 Answers

1
vote

Está bien, Jbgurl, si no es una tarea, entonces lo mejor es que cambies la redacción de tu contribución, explicando primero qué piensas tú sobre esta pintura. Escribe un poco sobre por qué te parece interesante, cuál es su relevancia, etc.

Luego solicita la opinión de los otros miembros, dando alguna idea de qué respuestas te gustaría ver: ¿el aspecto técnico? ¿La relevancia histórica? ¿El contenido?Creo que puedes editar tu propio título y párrafo introductorio, para hacerlo más interesante a los otros miembros del Foro, de modo que se motiven para responder.

Si no puedes hacerlo, pide en la respuesta que te lo cambien, de modo que no tengas que poner otro mensaje más.

Por favor escribe utilizando correctamente las mayúsculas y la puntuación en tus preguntas, cosa que se requiere de todos los participantes del Foro.

updated ABR 18, 2010
edited by Gekkosan
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

It reminds me of Maxfield Parrish without the light effects.

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

I don't understand.

You don't want to post your thoughts on the painting (in Spanish, of course), but you you're waiting for other to do so?

Hmmmm....strange request.

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

It doesn't matter anymore. All I wanted to do was start a nice discussion on a painting and everyone is telling me what my intentions are and how I should ask it. It is not homework. If it was homework, then I would have particular questions to ask. I like to view art as free, and don't want to answer others questions that turn me down a certain road to analysis. I like to form my own opinion first, and then be probed by different questions. This is how I spark conversation about paintings, just putting it out there to be seen by others and see what they come up with.

Next time, if my question isn't good enough for you to answer, please ask it in a different way yourself, but do not criticize my technique.

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by jbgurl1198
I was just trying to suggest a way in which your question would be understood in the spirit it was meant. Remember that this is primarily a forum about language, not about art. - Gekkosan, ABR 18, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.