HomeQ&AI would like to return to Spain

I would like to return to Spain

0
votes

"I would like to return to Spain"

1298 views
updated ABR 18, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Chelsiee
Correct spelling is mandatory on this site, thanks - 00494d19, ABR 18, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Hello, and welcome to the forum!

Are you looking for a translation, or are you just letting us know that you would like to return to Spain? (a lot of us would like to return to Spain! grin

The translation is "Quisiera regresar a España", or "quisiera volver a España".

Next time you post, be sure to clarify if you are looking for a translation or if you just want to discuss something; we can help you better if we know what you need.

updated ABR 19, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

Awww thankyou i was just looking for a translation for my silly homework :(, but yes returning to spain would also be nice haha

And sorry i was in a rush because my computer battery was just about to die and i really couldnt be bothered making the long journey from one side of the room to the other to get the charger.... you know teenagers haha smile

Thankyou anyways!

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by Chelsiee
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.