HomeQ&AI need help with bank sentences

I need help with bank sentences

1
vote

Could someone tell me how to say these sentences in spanish?

  1. Next in line
  2. Can I see your drivers license
  3. Do you want to take out a loan
1406 views
updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by jsherow

2 Answers

1
vote
  1. Next in line
  2. Can I see your drivers license
  3. Do you want to take out a loan 1- El que sigue o el siguiente. 2-Puedo ver su licencia de manejo? 3-Usted necesita un prestamo? Just to remember, Englis it's not translated the way is written.Thank you.
updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by montal21
1
vote

ok!!! Here it is:

1.Next in line - Después en línea. 2.Can I see your drivers licence?- ¿Puedo ver su licencia de conductores? 3.Do you want to take out a loan? - ¿Usted quiere sacar un préstamo?

Hope this helps smile

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Princess_Nila
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS