HomeQ&AHow do you say "I would like?"

How do you say "I would like?"

1
vote

hey! so i would like to know how to say "I would like..." in spanish. I am doing a spanish project in where i have to ask someone what i would like in a house... and i dont even know how to say i would like!!! lol

so if you could answer it ASAP thatd be great. thanks! smile

62852 views
updated ABR 17, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by hthang123

2 Answers

1
vote

This is an interesting verb because it has two different conjugations for the conditional tense. As Eddy has said, Me gustaría or Quisiera.

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

You could use the conditional tense here,

Me gustaría

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS