Yesero has reached 10K!!!!

7
votes

Felicidades to Yesero, our favorite plaster man on the forum!!!

Thank you for your wonderful contributions to SpanishDict.

alt text

8080 views
updated JUL 21, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
And good for you to wait till he actually got to the 10k, Marianne, this posting before the people *get there*, let's not do that again;)
I saw that "almost there" post...not good.
Yes, I agree, mine was by a newbie and I did not wantmake her feel this can only be done by "oldies"...but I will not allow that again.
Thank you Marianne, fellow New Englander!!
I suppose I'm one of the guilty ones because I started Fidalgo's party when it rounded up to 10k.
seeeeeeeeeeeeee Marianne?? M E N!! lol
M E N are ok Heidi (try one) they taste very nice fried.
With a good sauce of course.
...With some fava beans and a nice chianti!!!

22 Answers

1
vote

I'm glad you're with us Yesero. Well done on your first 10k grin

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by patch
Gracias Patch.
1
vote

Bravo Yesero.....Espero que sigas progresando y que pronto podamos practicar la conversación...

updated ABR 18, 2010
edited by Carlos-F
posted by Carlos-F
¡Muchas gracias Carlos! has inspirado mi inmensimente.
1
vote
updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
Thanks Izan, I'll have to copy that and hang it on my wall.
1
vote

Yesero, tú eres el Forero!!!!

Enhorabuena! Te aprecio mucho y muchas gracias !!!

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
¡Muchas gracias! mountaingirl.
1
vote

¡Yesero, te felicito y te mando un fuerte abrazo en tu hora de fama!

Keep on plasterin'

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by 005faa61
Gracias J C, ya veo tú eres siguiente.
1
vote

Yesero!!!! Felicitaciones!!!!! Y vengan 10K más!!!

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Benz
¡Muchas gracias Benz! vos sos una buen amiga.
1
vote

Hola. Yesero:

 

Estoy feliz de ver que ha pasado la marca de 10K.
¿Te acuerdas de todos los premios que le dijeron que se obtendría cuando pasa la marca.?

 

, mad angry ¡Mintieron!

 

De todos modos, ¡Felicitaciones!

 

Muchos saludos/Best regards,

Moe

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Moe
Hmmm, ahora que lo dices. Muchas Gracias.