¿Estás cansado de mí todavía?

2
votes

I have a difficulty translating this question: 'Are you tired of me yet?' Is it like this: '¿Estás cansado de mí todavía?' or '¿No estás cansado de mí todavía?' Thank you.

3697 views
updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Aniri

3 Answers

4
votes

I can think of two ways of saying that:

"¿Ya te cansaste de mi?"

"¿No te has cansado de mi?"

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
3
votes

'¿Estás cansado de mí todavía?' or '¿No estás cansado de mí todavía?'

"Are you still tired of me?" (this is a bit strange) or "Are you still not (not yet) tired of me?" (sounds much more likely).

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by samdie
1
vote

Maybe you could stick with your own original but change "todavia" to "entonces". This may do the business. Alternatively you could get in the other person's face and try "Te aburro entonces?" if you want to be a shade more aggressive.

Thinks

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by geofc