HomeQ&A¿Qué significa "learning"?

¿Qué significa "learning"?

0
votes

quiero saber el significado en espanol de learning

34151 views
updated ABR 16, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by ivonneflorez

3 Answers

2
votes

Learning (gerund) = aprender, Learning (process) =aprendizaje

updated ABR 16, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

Hola Ivonne. Bienvenida al foro.

"Learning" significa "aprendizaje," el proceso de aprender.

updated ABR 16, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

I think that...

Learning (gerund) = aprendiendo

Learning (process) =aprendizaje

To Learn (infinitive verb) = aprender

updated NOV 24, 2011
posted by MexGuy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.