HomeQ&A'age group'

'age group'

0
votes

How to you translate age group, in the context 'the age group that do the most sports..'

1313 views
updated ABR 16, 2010
posted by mvhh

4 Answers

1
vote

grupo de edad

updated ABR 16, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

además hay 'grupo etario'

updated ABR 16, 2010
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

Has anyone heard of "la franja de edad"...it's what I got in the dictionary for "age group?"

updated ABR 16, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
i have never heard that one.......... - R_5_Q_U_3_L, ABR 16, 2010
0
votes

¿Qué grupo de edad hace los más deporte?

What age group does the most sports?

updated ABR 16, 2010
posted by R_5_Q_U_3_L
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.