HomeQ&AHow do you say Happy Friday in Spanish?

How do you say Happy Friday in Spanish?

2
votes

How do you say Happy Friday in Spanish?

76032 views
updated ABR 16, 2010
posted by kimshropshire
I gave you a vote for proper capitalization, spelling, and punctuation! - --Mariana--, ABR 16, 2010

2 Answers

3
votes

¡Feliz viernes! alt text

updated ABR 16, 2010
edited by R_5_Q_U_3_L
posted by R_5_Q_U_3_L
Nice cartoon! Remember: days of the week are not capitalized in Spanish. - --Mariana--, ABR 16, 2010
2
votes

¡Feliz viernes!

alt text

updated ABR 16, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
nice cartoon......you stole the idea :( boo hoo - R_5_Q_U_3_L, ABR 16, 2010
No, didn't steal. Your cartoon didn't have any words, and also remember I never want to use a face to express anything - - Fidalgo, ABR 16, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.