HomeQ&ANationalities using SpanishDict

Nationalities using SpanishDict

2
votes

Are there any other New Zealanders, or even Australians, using SpanishDict? My impression is that a limited number of nationalities are frequenting the site - I'd love to be proven wrong!

2601 views
updated ABR 20, 2010
posted by MiguelitoNZ
Hey Miguel, look out for Annie, she is from across the billabong a small remote town called Melbourne or something like that.lol - Mark-Baker, ABR 17, 2010

13 Answers

2
votes

G'day mate...from across the ditch...

alt text

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by nonombre
There you are - she came in! - caza, ABR 17, 2010
2
votes

I am from El Salvador, but I live in the United States.

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by yera
2
votes

I'm an unregenerate Brit although I live in Texas.

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by geofc
A Tex-Brit accent - now there's something worth listening to! What's it like then, a Cockney from Austin? :-D - Gekkosan, ABR 16, 2010
2
votes

Soy chino pero ahora estoy en Nueva Zelanda.

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by hanran
2
votes

Soy de los estados unidos pero hay miembros de nueva zelanda y australia aquí.

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Yeser007
Si, pero me parece que son casi invisible. - MiguelitoNZ, ABR 15, 2010
I believe '4Annie' is from Australia and she is very active here, check her profile. - Yeser007, ABR 15, 2010
I'm certain you'll get response before too long. - Yeser007, ABR 15, 2010
"hdffsd" es de nueva zelanda. - Yeser007, ABR 15, 2010
Muchas gracias, espero. - MiguelitoNZ, ABR 15, 2010
1
vote

I'm from the old Spain .

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Bunbury
1
vote

Soy de Australia ,siento hay los otros. I am from Australia, I think there are others ,( from here on SD). rolleyes

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by ray76
1
vote

Soy de Polonia.

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Issabela
1
vote

I'm Canadian.

Seen at least one Korean here which is cool.

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by TheSilentHero
1
vote

Soy de Inglaterra pero estoy en Bolivia.

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by ian-hill
Hola. Te gusta Futbol? Will you support England in the World Cup - are Bolivia In? - MiguelitoNZ, ABR 15, 2010
My team is Arsenal - and I support the World Cup team but I expect us to mess it up as we always do. - ian-hill, ABR 15, 2010
1
vote

Hola, Miguelito:

Soy Canadiense. I am Canadian.
updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Moe
Hola Moe. He sido a Vancouver, Banff, y Toronto. Muy bien. - MiguelitoNZ, ABR 15, 2010
0
votes

Hola a todos. thanks to everyone that replied - good to know there is a good national spread of people on the site. I may make some emails in reply to some of you. Muchas gracias.

updated ABR 20, 2010
posted by MiguelitoNZ
0
votes

Soy polaca (de Polonia, no Cataluña) raspberry

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by bomberapolaca
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.