HomeQ&A¿Cómo se dice " it's ok" en español?

¿Cómo se dice " it's ok" en español?

1
vote

i just need to know

15563 views
updated ABR 15, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by heythurguyz

5 Answers

3
votes

Hi and welcome to the forum.

It's okay = Está bien

updated ABR 15, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

have you ever learned this lesson? The answer is there Lesson 1

updated ABR 15, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

The translator here can tell you. Try it, and if you still have questions ask here.

updated ABR 15, 2010
posted by Lrtward
0
votes

Can one say "vale"?

updated ABR 15, 2010
posted by sunshinzmommie
Yes, but depending on who you are talking with "Vale" might sound rude. Some Mexican friends that live around me say that "Vale!" to them sounds like saying "Fine!" or "Okay!" in a grumpy way. - Luciente, ABR 15, 2010
0
votes

está bien. literally it's well or fine. but it gets the same point across

updated ABR 15, 2010
posted by mamasita_s
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.