HomeQ&ACan someone help me proof read these two sentances?

Can someone help me proof read these two sentances?

2
votes

Planeo estudiar desde septiembre hasta enero. Me gustaría estudiar en el Perú para que pudiera aprender sobre la cultura, mejorar mi Español y visitar las maravillas naturales como Machu Picchu.

(I am planning to study from september through January. I would love to study in Peru so i could learn about the culture, improve my spanish and visit many of the natural wonders such as Machu Picchu.)

1240 views
updated ABR 15, 2010
posted by anisestar

2 Answers

1
vote

Planeo estudiar desde septiembre hasta enero. Me gustaría estudiar en el Perú para poder aprender sobre la cultura, mejorar mi Español y visitar las maravillas naturales como Machu Picchu.

updated ABR 16, 2010
posted by alba3
Alba, welcome to the dunce corner!! español, unforgivable at your level;) - 00494d19, ABR 15, 2010
¡Pues, sí, imperdonable! Llevo las orejas de burro ;) "español" sin mayúscula - alba3, ABR 15, 2010
0
votes

I am planning to study from September through January. I would love to study in Peru so that i could learn about the culture, improve my Spanish and visit many/ a lot of natural wonders such as Machu Picchu.

(I think from time to time, or time through time. We say many + count noun or a lot of count noun, me gustaría = I would like, me encantaría = I would love)

updated ABR 15, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
I think she meant the two sentences in Spanish. - --Mariana--, ABR 15, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.