HomeQ&AComo se dice "Self-guided?"

Como se dice "Self-guided?"

2
votes

I am translating this document for the Thomas Jefferson's old house Monitcello and I do not know how to say "self-guided tours." Ayudenme por favorsmile

Gracias!

1357 views
updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by kmac7

3 Answers

1
vote

Un tour guiado por sí mismo

Una excursión guida por sí mismo

Una gira guida por sí mismo

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

si mismo guiado

updated ABR 15, 2010
posted by aurelioque2005
0
votes

Sounds great! I really appreciate it! Graciassmile

updated ABR 15, 2010
posted by kmac7
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.