HomeQ&AHow do you say "my little one"?

How do you say "my little one"?

0
votes

How do you say [femine], "my little one."

19496 views
updated ABR 14, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by apopkamaestro

2 Answers

1
vote

You could also say "mi pequeñita." grin

updated ABR 14, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
1
vote

"mi pequeña"

updated ABR 14, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Also "mi chiquita", "mi chiquitita"; "mi chipilina"... - Gekkosan, ABR 14, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS