HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "regalar"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "regalar"

4
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using today's word regalar.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: Diccionario

3804 views
updated ABR 15, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

6 Answers

2
votes

sinónimo: dar

Dijó que me lo daba como un regalo, pero más tarde las cosas cambiaron, tuve que pagar por eso.

He (she) said it was a gift, but later the things changed, I had to pay for it.

updated ABR 15, 2010
edited by luz_72
posted by luz_72
...pero después las cosas cambiaron... - 00e46f15, ABR 14, 2010
...thanks sylyon:) - luz_72, ABR 15, 2010
2
votes

El pez está dispuesto a conceder el pescador un deseo porque lo perdonó la vida.

The fish is willing to grant the fisherman a wish because he spared its life.

updated ABR 14, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

Porque el niño se portó muy mal sus pardres recogieron los regalos de cumpleaños.

Because the child behaved very badly his parents took away the birthday gifts.

updated ABR 14, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

La compañía le obsequió un reloj de oro a Victor en la fiesta de jubilación.

The company presented Victor with a gold watch at his retirement party.

updated ABR 15, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
"La compañía le obsequió a Victor un reloj de oro en su fiesta de jubilación". - 00e46f15, ABR 14, 2010
Gracias. I will never get those pronouns. - sanlee, ABR 15, 2010
1
vote
Si haces una primera impresíon, no puedes retirarla. If you make a first impression, you cannot take it back
Sinonímo = haces Synynom = make (as in give)
Antónymo = retirarlo Antonym = take back
updated ABR 14, 2010
posted by Moe
I love how organized you are Moe. - Nicole-B, ABR 14, 2010
I would say: La primera impresión que proyectas, no la puedes retirar. Or, "Tu primera impresión ya no la puedes quitar" - 00e46f15, ABR 14, 2010
1
vote

Atesoraba su dinero y amontonaba una suma sin nadie a regalar al fin. She hoarded her money and accumulated a large sum with no one to give it to in the end.

updated ABR 14, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.