how to say more then one! :)

0
votes

i know que pasa = whts up...But, if i went up to a group of people, and i wated to say whats up...how would you say it? smile would anything change?

967 views
updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by sweetcandy1411
more than one (person)

3 Answers

0
votes

¿Qué hay de todos?

            What's up everyone!
updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by MattM
1
vote

¡Hola Sweetcandy, bienvenido al foro! Please remember to use proper capitalization in this forum. It is an English learning site as well as Spanish and the usage can be different causing confusion to our non-English speaking members.

Thank you.

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

I would just say ¿que hay?

updated ABR 13, 2010
posted by margaretbl