HomeQ&Ataught.....

taught.....

1
vote

Hi guys!

I have a question, how would you say the following in Spanish?

Hay tres sistemas educativos (one taught through English, one taught using both languages...)

Thanks for the help! ;o)

1157 views
updated ABR 13, 2010
posted by jayomcd
That's only two systems. - Eddy, ABR 13, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

uno que se enseña a través del inglés, uno que se enseña utilizando ambas lenguas,.........

updated ABR 13, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Yeah but how do I say this in Spanish? "one taught through English, one taught using both languages..."

updated ABR 13, 2010
posted by jayomcd
0
votes

There are 3 educative systems

updated ABR 13, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.