HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "facturar"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "facturar"

4
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word facturar.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help:Diccionario

3030 views
updated ABR 14, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

5 Answers

3
votes

Tuve que chequear mi equipaje en el aeropuerto.

(I hade to check in my luggage at the airport)

updated ABR 14, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
:) - 00494d19, ABR 13, 2010
2
votes

Se inscribieron en esta universidad para estudiar astronomía.

They enrolled in this university to study astronomy.

updated ABR 13, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Good one! - --Mariana--, ABR 13, 2010
Gracias, Marianne ;) - Fidalgo, ABR 13, 2010
Se inscribieron - 00494d19, ABR 13, 2010
Gracias, Heidi - Fidalgo, ABR 13, 2010
2
votes

sinónimo: pasar factura

La vida siempre te pasa factura por tus hechos.

Life always takes the toll for your deeds.

updated ABR 13, 2010
posted by luz_72
:) - 00494d19, ABR 13, 2010
1
vote

Nosotros enviamos dos cajas de archivos y un computador por UPS antes de volamos en el avión.

They sent two file boxes and a computer by UPS before they flew on the plane.

updated ABR 13, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Tienes que registrarte para ser un miembro de este excelente foro

You have to register to be a member of this excelent forum.

updated ABR 13, 2010
edited by Krama
posted by Krama
great! :) - 00494d19, ABR 13, 2010
Gracias Heidita. - Krama, ABR 13, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS