HomeQ&ATécnicas de memorización

Técnicas de memorización

4
votes

Qué tal si compartimos algunas técnicas de memorización. Conocí una llamada "bloques" que consiste en tomar grupos de 3 palabras, se debe comenzar con las palabras de mayor a menor dificultad. 6 palabras a memorizar: lagartija, iguana, cocodrilo, culebra, víbora, boa.

  1. lagartija
  2. lagartija, iguana
  3. lagartija, iguana, cocodrilo.

  4. culebra

  5. culebra, víbora
  6. culebra, víbora, boa

Luego se unen los dos grupos

  1. lagartija
  2. lagartija, iguana
  3. lagartija, iguana, cocodrilo.
  4. lagartija, iguana, cocodrilo, culebra
  5. lagartija, iguana, cocodrilo, culebra, víbora
  6. lagartija, iguana, cocodrilo, culebra, víbora, boa.

Espero que algunos de ustedes puedan compartir otras técnicas simples y efectivas. smile

2181 views
updated ABR 13, 2010
posted by AntMexico
After many many times of repeating just try to do it quicker and quicker... - AntMexico, ABR 12, 2010

3 Answers

4
votes

As far as memorizing Spanish vocabulary, I have found that applying new words to my every day life works best.

I make all of my "to do" lists, shopping lists and schedules in Spanish. I also write down future goals and plans down in Spanish. Not only have I learned a ton of new vocabulary using this method, but I also retain these words. I think it is because there is some emotional connection to these words for me. This helps me to remember them because they are important to me.

Also, if you want to write something down, but really don't want others to read it...Spanish is great to use, if no one else in your house understands it. Your secrets are safe in Spanish. wink

updated ABR 13, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
Thanks! I'll try that the next time I go to the supermarket! - AntMexico, ABR 12, 2010
Good idea! - Issabela, ABR 13, 2010
1
vote

También puedes fotografiar con tu móvil/celular alguna palabra difícil y ponerla como fondo de pantalla. Yo escribo con marcador seco algunas palabras en el espejo.

updated ABR 13, 2010
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

¡Gracias!

updated ABR 13, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.