HomeQ&AI did this and that over the weekend?

I did this and that over the weekend?

1
vote

how do you say you did this and that over the weekend?

1835 views
updated ABR 12, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by khalill

4 Answers

1
vote

El fin de semana pasado (Last weekend...)

Then get creative, using el pretérito.

Yo comí unas tortillas con mis amigos (I ate some tortillas with my friends)

Yo tomé demasiado el vino. (I drank too much wine)

updated ABR 12, 2010
edited by fasteddy
posted by fasteddy
0
votes

Hize esto y aquello durante el fin de semana.

updated ABR 12, 2010
posted by yera
Hice - Eddy, ABR 12, 2010
0
votes

Este fin de semana he comido fuera de la casa. = This weekend I ate out, so after este fin de semana use the auxilary verb haber indicative + the past participle of the action verb, he jugado el fútbol = I played football, he ido a copas con mis amigos= I went for a drink with my friends he dejado en casa = I stayed home y he visto un partido de fútbol en la tele etc.

updated ABR 12, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

Here's my guess

Durante el fin de la semana hice esto y lo otro.

updated ABR 12, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS