HomeQ&AHow do you say "I think I love you"?

How do you say "I think I love you"?

0
votes

I think it would have more feeling behind it, especially to a fluent speaker when they know you're trying to learn spanish haha.

Mucho Gracius!

5409 views
updated ABR 12, 2010
posted by 00a43ae4

2 Answers

1
vote

This obviously means you are not sure at the moment but you don't want to sound clinical about it either, so I would say, Creo que estoy cayendo enamorado(a) de ti.

updated ABR 12, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
Nice, much better than mine. - lewiex, ABR 11, 2010
would I put enamorada if I am a girl? Or would I say enamorado because I am talking to a man? (If that makes sense... estoy muy cansada y un poco confundida jaja.) - 00a43ae4, ABR 11, 2010
Yes, you say, "Enamorada." - 005faa61, ABR 12, 2010
0
votes

I'm new to spanish but i this is how i would say I think i love you

Either one of these:

creo que te amo

pienso que te quiero

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by lewiex
Hola Lewiex! Thank you for contributing your answer and welcome to Spanishdict! :) - 00a43ae4, ABR 11, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.