HomeQ&ANeed help for proper sense.

Need help for proper sense.

1
vote

I don't speak Spanish and google translation does weird and wonderful things! When I translate I just don't get the sense of what's being said. "que bueno espero verte me gustaria y pasarlo bien bonito me vas a conocer mas. "

646 views
updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by 00a1a4f7

2 Answers

1
vote

I am not a native but I believe this is the gist of it:

"How wonderful! I hope to see you. I would like it. I hope that it goes beautifully well as you get to know me more."

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by renaerules
0
votes

Roughly, they are saying that they hope to see you as it would be fun and that would please them. Also, they suggest that you are going to get to know them better.

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by hithere3387
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.